ST Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable
  • Simplex or Duplex in PC,UPC or APC
  • Zirconia Ceramic split sleeves
  • High precision alignment

Related Products

Introduction

ST simplex adapter is available with metal housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. The duplex is available in either metal or plastic housing. Mount style is horizontal. ST epoxy-free and regular style ST connectors are also available.

Send us an Inquiry

Your Email ( required )

Message

* Your inquiry is usually answered within 3 hours.