SFP-10G-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ Module, 10G BASE, Singlemode

  • sfp+
  • SFP-10G-ER
  • LC, Duplex SM
  • 40KM

Related Products

Introduction

SFP-10G-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ Module, 10G BASE, Singlemode is the 10G SMF LC Duplex 1550nm 40KM compatible Cisco,Juniper,Brocade,HP,HW,H3C,Dell,Extreme,Generic,IBM,Avago,Netgear,Ciena,Alcatel,Aruba,Foundry,Networks,Avaya ,Mellanox,D-Link,F5,SMC Networks,Fortinet,Intel Arista,3COM,Nortel,Enterasys,Allied Telesis,TP-Link,ZTE,ZyXEL,Trendnet Transition ,Marconi Fortinet,Force 10,Planet,A10 Networks Accedian networks Adtran,BTI system,Netapp,Chexk point Calix Chelsio,Citrix netscaler,Cyam,Delock,ECI,Edge core,EMC,Emulex,Evertz,Fibolan Fluke networks,Fujitsu,Gigamon,Kemp Technologies,Keymile,KTI networks,Lenovo,Levelone,Mikrotik,Mrv,Adva,Allnet,Arris

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ER* Vendor Name Bativ
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance** 40km***
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Cisco SFP-10G-ER is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment: Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-TR;Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ;Cisco WS-C3650-48FD;Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3548P-10G;Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I;Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES;Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232TM-10GE;Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 5672UP;Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2T;Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL);Cisco ASR-9000V-AC;Cisco UCS-FI-6248UP;Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE;Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX;Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M;Cisco WS-C3850-24P;Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C;Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E;Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF;Cisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPX;Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL;Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL);Cisco C6800-SUP6T;Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L;Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E;Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQ;Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L;Cisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GE;Cisco WS-C3850-24T;Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX;Cisco CRS 40x10GE-WLO;Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L;Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX;Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S;Cisco 6800 C6832-X-LE;Cisco WS-C4900M;Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E;Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-HA-K9;Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A;Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+;Cisco WS-C3850-48T;Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE;Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR;Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23

Send us an Inquiry

Your Email ( required )

Message

* Your inquiry is usually answered within 3 hours.