SC APC to SC APC Single mode Fiber Optic jumpers

  • 100% optically tested
  • Wide variety of connector options and cable options available
  • Available in a wide variety of fiber types

Related Products

Introduction

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.
Quoau also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

SC APC to SC APC Single mode Fiber Optic jumpers specifications:

Connector SC to SC Jacket OD 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish APC to APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥60dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D,G657A1,G657A2

SC APC to SC APC Single mode Fiber Optic jumper Views

SC APC to SC APC Single-mode Fiber Optic jumpers 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC APC to SC APC Single mode Fiber Optic jumpers 0.9mm

SC APC to SC APC jumper Views

SC APC to SC APC Single-mode Fiber Optic jumpers 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC APC to SC APC Single-mode Fiber Optic jumpers 2.0mm

SC APC Jumpers

SC APC to SC APC Single mode Fiber Optic jumpers 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC APC to SC APC Single-mode Fiber Optic jumpers 3.0mm

Quality control

Fiber Optic jumpers test

 Fiber Optic jumpers 100% test

Shipment

Packaging and logistics

Send us an Inquiry

Your Email ( required )

Message

* Your inquiry is usually answered within 3 hours.