Poe Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

  • Full/half duplex auto-negotiation
  • Conformity with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS
  • PoE power supplying function
  • SC,FC,ST fiber port for options
  • Single fiber,dual fiber for SMF or MMF cable

Related Products

Introduction

Poe Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

The 10/100/1000M POE fiber media converter provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-Tx Ethernet signal and 1000Base-X optical signal, the transmission distance can be up to several kilometers or hundred kilometers. It can provide power to terminal equipments via the Ethernet copper interface, it complies with IEEE802.3U and IEEE802.z protocols, and supports full duplex and half duplex modes.

Features

In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and IEEE802.3z standards.

Built-in high efficient SRAM data storage space, with 1K query table.

Supports back pressure flow control for half duplex.

Supports IEEE802.3x full duplex.

Supports MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing.

Built-in power supply 110~220V.

Supports IEEE802.3af POE PSE, providing power for PD equipments via RJ45 interface.

Output voltage 48V, output current max.0.35A, output power max.15.4W.

Supports access detection for PD equipments and power state monitoring.

Supports over-current protection.

Optical fiber connector: multi-mode or single mode, SC, ST, FC or LC connector.

LED indicators display the working condition of the equipment.

Transmission distance of multi-mode is up to 550 meters and 120 kilometers for single mode.

1000M Poe Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter:

1000M PoE Dual Fiber SM Fiber Media Converter 20KM SC connectors

1000M PoE Dual Fiber SM Fiber Media Converter 20KM SC connectors

Ordering Information:

10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:Dual fiber,multi-mode,550M1310nm(set)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:dual fiber,single-mode,20KM,1310nm(set)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:dual fiber,single-mode,40KM,1310nm(set)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:dual fiber,single-mode,60KM,1310nm(set)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:dual fiber,single-mode,80KM,1550nm(set)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:dual fiber,single-mode,100KM,1550nm(set)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:dual fiber,single-mode,120KM,1550nm(set)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:single-fiber,single-mode,20km,1310nm/1550nm(pair)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:single-fiber,single-mode,40km,1310nm/1550nm(pair)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:single-fiber,single-mode,60km,1310nm/1550nm(pair)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:single-fiber,single-mode,80km,1490nm/1550nm(pair)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:single-fiber,single-mode,100km,1490nm/1550nm(pair)
10/100/1000M POE Fiber Media Converter:single-fiber,single-mode,120km,1490nm/1550nm(pair)

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Send us an Inquiry

Your Email ( required )

Message

* Your inquiry is usually answered within 3 hours.