OTDR fiber rings SCAPC

  • SC/APC or customize connectors
  • Singlemode, multimude cables are possible
  • 150M,300M,500M customize length are possible
  • fast delievery
  • OTDR Fiber rings

Related Products

Introduction

Optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) is a necessary fiber optic testing tool. OTDR use light backscattering technologies to analyze the optical fiber performance. It can test the light loss and locate the breaks, splices and connectors in fiber optic network. However, OTDR has “dead zone” which can affect the testing result if proper measure is not taken. To overcome the limitation of OTDR dead zone, OTDR fiber rings is being used. More details is showed below for the OTDR fiber rings SCAPC

Send us an Inquiry

Your Email ( required )

Message

* Your inquiry is usually answered within 3 hours.