Indoor Ruggedized Fiber Jumper Cables

  • Indoor Ruggedized Fiber Jumper
  • OD 3.0mm&4.8mm
  • G.657.B3
  • connector: SC,LC,FC,ST,....

Related Products

Introduction

Indoor Ruggedized Fiber Jumper Cables, sometimes called a fiber patch cord, is a length of fiber cabling fitted with connectors at each end. They are used to connect end devices or network hardware

Description
Indoor-Outdoor Bend-Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cables are used in a variety of carrier networks and private network environments. The key to manufacturing high-performance fiber assemblies is using high quality connector components and controlling the termination and polishing process.


Features and Benefits
Integrity
• Terminations are designed and tested to Telcordia GR-326
• Supports industry standard singlemode connectors
• Singlemode G.657B3 bend-insensitive glass fiber
Protection
• Indoor-Outdoor rated bend-insensitive jacket options available
• Available in simplex 3mm and 4.8mm jacket
Access
• Compact jacket design minimizes cable pile up
• Industry standard terminations include ST, SC, FC, LC (ask a Clearfield representative
for other connector availability)
Investment
• Indoor Bend-Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cables offer an economical solution for deploying fiber in any optical network
• Environmentally stable, low-insertion loss, minimal back reflection
• All assemblies are 100% tested

Technical Specifications
Indoor-Outdoor Bend-Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cables
Core Size and Type: Singlemode G.657.B3
Fiber Count: Simplex Fiber Only
Jacket O.D.: 3mm, 4.8mm
Cable Types: Indoor/Outdoor Riser
Connector Types: SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Send us an Inquiry

Your Email ( required )

Message

* Your inquiry is usually answered within 3 hours.