Huawei GPON OLT outdoor FTTA SC fast connect fiber optic drop cable

  • IP67
  • Fast connect
  • mini SC connector
  • SM, MM available
  • cable diamter 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 7.0mm...

Related Products

Introduction

Huawei GPON OLT outdoor FTTA SC fast connect fiber optic drop cable assembled with two Mini SC connectors and Huawei waterproof connectors and outdoor round drop cable. FTTA SC fast connect fiber optic drop cable well work in outside plant cross-connect cabinets, FTTA, and when splicing FTTH drops in NIDs or ONT.

Features

  • Manufactured and tested according to Telcordia GR326-CORE Issue 4 specifications
  • Low insertion loss: 0.2dB max and <0.15dB typical, exceeding industry standards
  • Compact 2.0mm or 3.0mm jackets minimize cable congestion and larger ruggedized cable options are available
  • Robust transition design provides a durable and waterproof change from the cable jacket to duplex connectors
  • Patch cords remain flexible and durable in extreme temperatures
  • UV resistant jacket prevents oxidation
  • Environmentally stable, low-insertion loss, and minimal back reflection

 

Send us an Inquiry

Your Email ( required )

Message

* Your inquiry is usually answered within 3 hours.