GPON EPON ONU TW-9601D

  • 1GE
  • 1 POEN port
  • 20km
  • 1 SFF

Related Products

Introduction

GPON EPON ONU TW-9601D

Overview

TW-9601D is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions,The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

TW-9601D is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology.

TW-9601D adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Functional Feature

  • Support EPON Mode
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Support Route PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
  • Support IPv4/IPv6 Dual mode
  • Support Firewall function and IGMP multicast feature
  • Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
  • Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 EPON port( EPON PX20+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector
Chip Spec RTL9601D ,CPU 300MHz,DDR2 32MB
Flash SPI Nor Flash 8MB
LAN Interface 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface. RJ45 connector
LED 4 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LINK/ACT
Push-Button 1,For Function of Reset
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/0.5A
Power Consumption <3W
Dimension 120mmx78mmx30mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.13Kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Status Description
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
LINK/ACT On Port is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port connection exception or not connected.

Send us an Inquiry

Your Email ( required )

Message

* Your inquiry is usually answered within 3 hours.