FullAXS™ connector compatible cable assemblies

  • FullAXS Connector Sealing
  • IP67
  • Bayonet style locking
  • Remote Radio Heads (RRH)
  • Rugged cable assemblies

Related Products

Introduction

FullAXS™ connector compatible cable assemblies

 

 

 

 

 

 

IP-67 water and dust seal over LC Duplex, MTP/MPO and other connector types.
Applications include connection to Remote Radio Units (RRU/RRH), FTTA equipment and other outdoor systems.
Factory terminated and tested 100%.

 

 

 

 

 

Applications

●WiMAX and LTE Base Stations

●Remote Radio Heads (RRH)

●Industrial outdoor applications

●Robotics

●Aerospace & Defense

 

 

 

 

 

Mechanical

●Designed to meet 150 N cable retention

●Designed to meet IP67

●LC interface

●Single- and Multimode

●Adapter footprint : 36mm x 36mm

●Bayonet style locking

●Duplex LC interconnect MM or SM

●No tools required

●Operating temperature : -40°C to +70°C
.
●Mating durability min : 100 cycles.

Send us an Inquiry

Your Email ( required )

Message

* Your inquiry is usually answered within 3 hours.