Channels C21-C60, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux 4CH DWDM

Advantages & Features

  • 4CH
  • C21-C60
  • Customized
  • Duplex or Simplex
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for Channels C21-C60, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux 4CH DWDM

Channels C21-C60, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux 4CH DWDM
4 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU ABS

  Channels C21-C60, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux 4CH DWDM with 1% Monitor and EXP Port ,900um Loose Tube, LC/UPC Connector for Monitor only, other ports without connectors

Key Features

• Supports G.694.1 compliant DWDM Channels

• 2m pigtails, Monitor port only with UPC/LC connector

• -40C to +85C Operating Temperature

4CH 100G DWDM Module Specification

Parameters

Specification

Unit

Channel Number

4

Channel Space

100

G

Operating Wavelength

1520~1570

nm

Center Wavelength(Channel)

C57-C60

Channel Passband

ITU +0.11

nm

Passband Ripple

≤ 0.50

dB

Insertion Loss

DWDM Channel

≤2.0

dB

EXP Port

≤1.5

dB

Monitor

≤21

dB

Isolation (adjacent channel)

≥30

dB

Isolation (non-adjacent channel

≥ 45

dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.25

dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.15

ps

Wavelength Thermal Stability

≤0.002

nm/°C

Insertion Loss Thermal Stability

≤0.005

dB/°C

Return Loss

≥ 45

dB

Directivity

≥55

dB

Power Handling

≤300

mW

Operation Humidity

5~95

RH%

Tensile Load

5

N

Operating Temperature

-40 to 85

oC

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85

oC

Fiber Type

Corning G657A1 fiber with 900um loose tube

Fiber length

2

m

Connector Type

Monitor :LC/UPC; Other Ports: NA

Package Dimensions

70X45X9

mm

Need Channels C21-C60, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux 4CH DWDM Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for Channels C21-C60, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux 4CH DWDM samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message