FullAXS™ connector compatible cable assemblies

FullAXS™ connector compatible cable assemblies             IP-67 water and dust seal over LC Duplex, MTP/MPO and other connector types. Applications include connection to Remote Radio Units (RRU/RRH), FTTA equipment and…

7 Likes Comment

LC Internal Shutter Adapter No Flange

LC Internal Shutter Adapter No Flange is designed has been designed to meet this growing need. You can actuate this integrated, retractable shutter inside the adapter body by inserting the LC connector into the adapter….

4 Likes Comment

Fiber optic Adapter E-2000™ screwable with semi-transparent dust caps

Fiber optic Adapter E-2000™ screwable with semi-transparent dust caps E-2000™ adapter (LSH) singlemode (SM) in acc. with IEC 61754-15 and EN 186270. Adapter body plus flange and integrated quick-mounting clip and M2 thread, color metallic,…

13 Likes Comment

E2000/APC-Duplex-SM fiber optic adapters

E2000/APC-Duplex-SM fiber optic adapters E-2000™ adapter (LSH) singlemode (SM) in acc. with IEC 61754-15 and EN 186270. Adapter body plus flange and integrated quick-mounting clip and M2 thread, color metallic, material X10CrNi18-8 for screw mounting….

12 Likes Comment

Mini SC connector FTTH Drop cable jumpers

Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable – Huawei MINI SC/APC to SC APC GYFJH Simplex SM G657A1 fiber Patch cable assembly. – Mini SC Connector contains an adaptor…

18 Likes Comment

Outdoor SC Ruggedized Stapleable Fiber Jumper Cables

Outdoor SC Ruggedized Stapleable Fiber Jumper Cables users have expanded options for MDU, in-home wiring and aggressive, space-constrained routing environments. When a low profile and durability are needed, select the 3.0 mm product. For more demanding…

14 Likes Comment

Indoor Ruggedized Fiber Jumper Cables

Indoor Ruggedized Fiber Jumper Cables 3.0 or 4.8mm

15 Likes Comment

Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator

Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB LC-LC,SC-SC.FC-FC

14 Likes Comment

FullAXS-LC Fiber Feeder cable

FullAXS is a sealing system for optical and electrical interfaces which mates directly into the SFP modules through a bulkhead construction.
The 3-step sealing system is designed to accommodate for a large tolerance in Z-direction and therefore accepts different transceiver modules

14 Likes Comment

ONU PON ftth drop cable sc upc sc apc patch cord

ONU PON ftth drop cable sc upc sc apc patch cord designed for the fiber to home ,GPON EPON ,,,,

13 Likes Comment

Opti-Tap Compatible FTTH Patch Cables (Cable de Acometida Huawei )

Opti-Tap Compatible FTTH Drop Cables preinstalled connectors provide for quick subscriber connections. The drop cable assemblies are precision manufactured to rigorous quality standards, assure reliable performance and compatibility. Tight tolerance control results in reliable low-loss connections and reconnections over the long term.

9 Likes Comment

Armored Breakout patch cord LC SC Quoau

Customized 12 fibers Singlemode Armored Breakout patch cord LC/SC is the pre-terminated LC/SC connectors are subjected to an interferometry and an IL / RL check before leaving the factory.

9 Likes Comment

SC APC to SC APC Single mode Fiber Optic jumpers

SC APC to SC APC Single mode Fiber Optic jumpers offer pull proof connections and maintain optical contact under load

10 Likes Comment

Fiber optic patch cable SC UPC to SC UPC duplex single mode

Fiber optic patch cable SC UPC to SC UPC duplex single mode usually the cable diameter is 2.0mm,3.0mm , the fiber type G652D,G657A1,G657A2 used most

9 Likes Comment

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored fiber optic patch cable

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored fiber optic patch cable Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.

12 Likes Comment

Fiber Optic Interconnections is the Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, that are Singlemode or multimode,simplex or duplex indoor fiber optic patch cords outdoor Fiber Optic patch cables;fiber optic pigtails;Fiber Optic attenuators and so on. High-Performance Fiber Optic Interconnections are play an important role in the fiber optic solutions FTTH,FTTD,FTTO,AON,that connector the devices like Fiber optic media converter,OLT,SFP,ODF flexiable.
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are the fiber optic patch cord , fiber optic pigtails,fiber optic outdoor waterproof patch cables;fiber optic attenuators.

Fiber Optic Adapters/Couplers are the flexiable connectors that play the important role in the fiber to hom solutions. It can connected the fiber optic ables to the fiber optic device like fiber optic media converter,ODF ,drop cables and so on .