SC/UPC Fiber optic field installable quick fast connectors

The SC/UPC Fiber optic field installable quick fast connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved…

2 Likes Comment

Jumper, Fiber. 3.0mm Ruggedized I/O Simplex, Riser, SM-EZ Bend

Jumper, Fiber. 3.0mm Ruggedized I/O Simplex, Riser, SM-EZ Bend The Fiber. 3.0mm Ruggedized I/O Simplex, Riser, SM-EZ Bend reinforcement assembly is 3 mm optical drop, designed to withstand staples with negligible bending losses, saving installation…

9 Likes Comment

LC/APC 1650nm OTDR FBG Reflector

LC/APC 1650nm OTDR FBG Reflector uses FBG technology reflect OTDR test signal. LC/APC 1650nm OTDR FBG Reflectors with wide bandwidth and low insertion loss  are ideal components to monitor live network utilizing OTDR operating at 1625…

14 Likes Comment

1650nm FBG SC/APC fiber optic Reflector

1650nm FBG SC/APC fiber optic Reflector The 1650nm FBG SC/APC fiber optic Reflector is a standard SC/LC/FC type connector structure, which package a special FBG in the ceramic ferrule. The fiber bragg grating reflector is…

17 Likes Comment

UFO HDMI 2.0 Pure Fiber HDMI Extender cable

Universal Fiber Optic (UFO) supports HDMI 2.0 connections up to 1000 feet and offer the vey best possible picture quality. UFO HDMI 2.0 Pure Fiber HDMI Extender cable shows full brightness highlights, and the wide…

31 Likes Comment

Huawei GPON OLT outdoor FTTA SC fast connect fiber optic drop cable

Huawei GPON OLT outdoor FTTA SC fast connect fiber optic drop cable assembled with two Mini SC connectors and Huawei waterproof connectors and outdoor round drop cable. FTTA SC fast connect fiber optic drop cable…

34 Likes Comment

Huawei waterproof mini-sc field installable reinforce connector

Huawei field installable reinforce connectors mini-sc are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. These connectors are compatible with 250µm and 900µm optical fibers, as well as 900µm,…

42 Likes Comment

FullAXS™ connector compatible cable assemblies

FullAXS™ connector compatible cable assemblies             IP-67 water and dust seal over LC Duplex, MTP/MPO and other connector types. Applications include connection to Remote Radio Units (RRU/RRH), FTTA equipment and…

49 Likes Comment

LC Internal Shutter Adapter No Flange

LC Internal Shutter Adapter No Flange is designed has been designed to meet this growing need. You can actuate this integrated, retractable shutter inside the adapter body by inserting the LC connector into the adapter….

37 Likes Comment

Fiber optic Adapter E-2000™ screwable with semi-transparent dust caps

Fiber optic Adapter E-2000™ screwable with semi-transparent dust caps E-2000™ adapter (LSH) singlemode (SM) in acc. with IEC 61754-15 and EN 186270. Adapter body plus flange and integrated quick-mounting clip and M2 thread, color metallic,…

40 Likes Comment

E2000/APC-Duplex-SM fiber optic adapters

E2000/APC-Duplex-SM fiber optic adapters E-2000™ adapter (LSH) singlemode (SM) in acc. with IEC 61754-15 and EN 186270. Adapter body plus flange and integrated quick-mounting clip and M2 thread, color metallic, material X10CrNi18-8 for screw mounting….

40 Likes Comment

Mini SC connector FTTH Drop cable jumpers

Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable – Huawei MINI SC/APC to SC APC GYFJH Simplex SM G657A1 fiber Patch cable assembly. – Mini SC Connector contains an adaptor…

28 Likes Comment

Outdoor SC Ruggedized Stapleable Fiber Jumper Cables

Outdoor SC Ruggedized Stapleable Fiber Jumper Cables users have expanded options for MDU, in-home wiring and aggressive, space-constrained routing environments. When a low profile and durability are needed, select the 3.0 mm product. For more demanding…

23 Likes Comment

Indoor Ruggedized Fiber Jumper Cables

Indoor Ruggedized Fiber Jumper Cables 3.0 or 4.8mm

26 Likes Comment

Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator

Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB LC-LC,SC-SC.FC-FC

25 Likes Comment

Fiber Optic Interconnections is the Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, that are Singlemode or multimode,simplex or duplex indoor fiber optic patch cords outdoor Fiber Optic patch cables;fiber optic pigtails;Fiber Optic attenuators and so on. High-Performance Fiber Optic Interconnections are play an important role in the fiber optic solutions FTTH,FTTD,FTTO,AON,that connector the devices like Fiber optic media converter,OLT,SFP,ODF flexiable.
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are the fiber optic patch cord , fiber optic pigtails,fiber optic outdoor waterproof patch cables;fiber optic attenuators.

Fiber Optic Adapters/Couplers are the flexiable connectors that play the important role in the fiber to hom solutions. It can connected the fiber optic ables to the fiber optic device like fiber optic media converter,ODF ,drop cables and so on .