Hand-held Fiber Test Instruments 60 dB Variable Single-mode Attenuation JW3303

Hand-held Fiber Test Instruments 60 dB Variable Single-mode Attenuation JW3303 designed for optimal flexibility and field usability continuously variable optical signal attenuation.                 Features of Optical Variable Attenuator JW3303 Stepwise attenuating…

12 Likes Comment

Hand-held Fiber Test Instruments PON Optical Power Meter JW3213N

Hand-held Fiber Test Instruments PON Optical Power Meter JW3213N is one of PON hand-held fiber optic test instrument widely used at the FTTX installation and maintenance. JW3213N PON Optical Power Meter is to simultaneously test…

10 Likes Comment

OTDR fiber rings SCAPC

OTDR Launch Cables and Fiber Rings SC/APC to SC/APC minimize the effect of OTDR dead zone

11 Likes Comment

Fiber optic Lauch leads SC

OTDR fiber optic launch box is the OTDR test extension line for test the blind area

11 Likes Comment

Fiber optic connector inspection and cleaning kit TW750C

TW750C Optic Fiber Inspection & Cleaning Kit provides a selection of fiber optic cleaning products for use on fusion splice prep, connector endfaces on jumpers and through bulkhead adapters. Both wet and dry cleaning products are offered to effectively prepare fusion splicing, clean connectors, maximizing network performan

11 Likes Comment

TW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger

TW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger with small size(190*100*50mm) and low weight(450g) can achieve a high portability when applied to indoor and outdoor network infrastructures.

14 Likes Comment

Handheld Fiber optic Power Meter & Light Source TW3211

Optical light source TW3111 can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber , as well as other wavelengths according to customer’s needs. Together with the TW3211 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.

14 Likes Comment

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kits TW-6300

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kits TW-6300 is ideal and utility for optical fiber cable construction.

15 Likes Comment

Fiber Optic Construction Tool Kits TW-08A

Fiber optic construction tool kits applies for fiber optic cabling, telecom system maintenance, cable cut-connect operation. It gathers many kinds of hand tools, solve a variety of technical difficulties for fiber optic cable cutting/stripping/slitting/cleaning.

14 Likes Comment

fiber optic tool kits are used to construction , cleaning, splicing the fiber optic cables .