RDSS Rayflate Inflatable Duct Sealing System External valve type

RDSS Rayflate Inflatable Duct Sealing System External valve type is used to block the unsealed cable pipes and ducts in case of dampness and flooding in substation basements, cable vaults and access manholes and protecting…

4 Likes Comment

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler SC to SC Singlemode Simplex

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler SC to SC Singlemode Simplex Keystone inserts are a great way to customize wall plates or patch panels to fit your install while providing a professional look. Fiber keystones are used…

4 Likes Comment

RDSS Rayflate Inflatable Duct Sealing System airtube type

RDSS Rayflate Inflatable Duct Sealing System airtube type is used to block the unsealed cable pipes and ducts in case of dampness and flooding in substation basements, cable vaults and access manholes and protecting the…

4 Likes Comment

ODVA/MPO-MPO IP67 FTTA Armored Outdoor Fiber optic patch cable

Armored LSZH fiber to the antenna patch cord cable for outdoor applications ODVA/MPO-MPO IP67 FTTA Armored Outdoor Fiber optic patch cable assembly with ODVA-compliant connectors specifically for harsh environment applications, such as WiMax, Long Term…

4 Likes Comment

ODVA LC Duplex IP67 FTTA LSZH Outdoor Fiber patch cable for base station

Aremored LSZH fiber to the antenna patch cord cable for outdoor applications ODVA LC Duplex IP67 FTTA LSZH Outdoor Fiber patch cable is designed for high reliability in heavy industrial and harsh environment applications, including fiber…

3 Likes Comment

Fiber Access Terminal Box FATN08C

Fiber Access Terminal Box FATN08C is a plastic fber optis splitter distribution box used in FTTX projects. Suitable for corridor, basement, room and building’s outer walls application; It may distribute cables after installed splitters, it also…

2 Likes Comment

NSN 360 Degree flexible boot LC to LC duplex 5.0mm or 7.0mm FTTA outdoor fiber jumper for Base station

Aremored LSZH fiber to the antenna patch cord cable for outdoor applications NSN 360 Degree flexible boot LC to LC duplex 5.0mm or 7.0mm FTTA outdoor fiber jumper is designed for high reliability in heavy…

4 Likes Comment

1650nm Fiber Bragg Grating FBG Filter LC pigtail

1650nm Fiber Bragg Grating FBG Filter LC pigtail is the LC type fiber optic pigtail with FBG fuction. Description The fiber bragg grating reflector is a low-cost specific band reflector mounted on the optical network…

3 Likes Comment

SC/UPC Fiber optic field installable quick fast connectors

The SC/UPC Fiber optic field installable quick fast connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved…

6 Likes Comment

Jumper, Fiber. 3.0mm Ruggedized I/O Simplex, Riser, SM-EZ Bend

Jumper, Fiber. 3.0mm Ruggedized I/O Simplex, Riser, SM-EZ Bend The Fiber. 3.0mm Ruggedized I/O Simplex, Riser, SM-EZ Bend reinforcement assembly is 3 mm optical drop, designed to withstand staples with negligible bending losses, saving installation…

11 Likes Comment

24 Fiber SC 9 125 1U Splicing Patch Panel Kit

24 Fiber SC 9 125 1U Splicing Patch Panel Kit Pre-Loaded Fiber Patch Panel Kits include a 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel loaded with Adapter Plates and a Fiber Optic Splice Tray. Also included is…

18 Likes Comment

LC/APC 1650nm OTDR FBG Reflector

LC/APC 1650nm OTDR FBG Reflector uses FBG technology reflect OTDR test signal. LC/APC 1650nm OTDR FBG Reflectors with wide bandwidth and low insertion loss  are ideal components to monitor live network utilizing OTDR operating at 1625…

17 Likes Comment

1650nm FBG SC/APC fiber optic Reflector

1650nm FBG SC/APC fiber optic Reflector The 1650nm FBG SC/APC fiber optic Reflector is a standard SC/LC/FC type connector structure, which package a special FBG in the ceramic ferrule. The fiber bragg grating reflector is…

17 Likes Comment

FABN08D fiber access terminal box

FABN08D fiber access terminal box is best choice for your fiber to home or fiber to building fiber optic distribution box applications. Suitable for indoor or outdoor fiber optic drop cable or flat cables to…

18 Likes Comment

12 ports Mini DIN Rail mounted fiber splice closure

12ports Mini DIN Rail mounted fiber splice closure is avaiable with up to 24fiber is available with up to 24 fibers and available in patch, splice and MPO fan-out configurations. If more space is needed,…

31 Likes Comment