10/100/1000M Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter

Advantages & Features

  • Full/half duplex auto-negotiation
  • Conformity with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS
  • Different power supply 110-265VAC or 48VDC
  • SC,FC,ST fiber port for options
  • Single fiber,dual fiber for SMF or MMF cable
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for 10/100/1000M Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter

10/100/1000m Gigabytes fiber ethernet media converter can come with single or dual fiber module for single mode or multimode signals from 10km to 120km,the usual fiber port is sc and fc.

10/100/1000M Fiber optic  Ethernet Media Converter

10/100/1000M Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and IEEE802.3z standards. Built-in high efficient SRAM data storage space, with 1K query table, and 4-way associative hash algorithm.
Supports back pressure flow control, IEEE802.3x and half duplex.
Supports MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing.
Optional internal or external power supply.
Optional SC, ST, FC, or LC optical fiber connector.
LED indicators display the equipments operating status.
Supports 2U, 14-slot rack-mounted (for external power supply, desk type media converter only); supports U, 14-slot rack-mounted (for card type, gigabit media converter only);
Power supply: input 110-265V, or DC 48V, output 5V, 1A DC;
Operating temperature: 0C – 50C, relative humidity: 5% – 90%.
Dimensions: external power supply: 94mm (L)x71mm (W)x26mm (H)
Internal power supply: 150mm (L)x110mm (W)x28mm (H);
Internal power card type: 158mm (L)x126mm (W)x32mm (H)

Features
AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
Automatic Link Restoration: The medio converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.
Selectable speed setting: The converter can be set to 10Mbps or 100Mbps. Both copper and fiber ports are automatically set to the same speed. Devices connect to duplex mode of link partner.

10/100/1000M Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter show as below:

10-100-1000m-dual-fiber-singlemode-20km-1310nm-fiber-ethernet-media-converter

10/100/1000m dual fiber singlemode 40km 1310nm fiber optic ethernet media converter

10-100-1000m-dual-fiber-singlemode-40km-1310nm-fiber-ethernet-media-converter

10/100/1000m/dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm fiber optic ethernet media converter

Applications:
Extend Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 10/100BASE-T to 10BASE-FL speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 10/100BASE-T devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.
Extend Fast Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-FX setting to extend the distance between any two 100/1000BASE-TX devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber. Or interface directly with a 100/1000BASE-FX compliant port on any device to provide a 100/1000 BASE-TX port interface.

Fiber Ethernet Media Converter application

Fiber optic  Ethernet Media Converter application

 Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Need 10/100/1000M Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for 10/100/1000M Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message