4 POE+1 RJ45 POE Fiber Ethernet Converter

A 4 POE+1 RJ45 POE Fiber Ethernet Converter is a device that converts 4 Power over Ethernet (POE) ports and 1 Ethernet (RJ45) port into a Fiber optic Ethernet connection. The device allows you to…

2 Likes Comment

1 POE+1 Fiber POE Fiber Ethernet Converter

A POE+ Fiber Ethernet Converter is a device that allows you to connect a non-PoE device, such as a regular switch, to a PoE network by converting the non-PoE data into PoE data and then…

2 Likes Comment

2 POE+1 RJ45 POE Fiber Ethernet Converter

A 2 POE+1 RJ45 POE Fiber Ethernet Converter is a device that allows you to convert 2 power over ethernet (POE) ports and 1 RJ45 port into fiber optic ports. This device can be used…

1 Like Comment

8 POE+2 Fiber POE Fiber Ethernet Converter

An 8-Port POE+2 Fiber POE Fiber Ethernet Converter is a device that allows you to convert Ethernet signals into fiber optic signals, allowing you to extend your network over long distances. The “POE+” and “POE”…

2 Likes Comment

POE Injector POE Fiber Ethernet Converter

A POE (Power over Ethernet) injector is a device that provides power to network devices, such as cameras or phones, through an Ethernet cable. A POE fiber Ethernet converter, on the other hand, allows you…

2 Likes Comment

Huawei Optical Cable Parts,14130792 DLC Multi-mode 80M-2 Cores fiber optic jumper

The Huawei 14130792 DLC Multi-mode 80M-2 Cores (LSZH) Outdoor Protected optical cable is a fiber optic cable that consists of two optical fibers and is designed for outdoor use. It supports multi-mode transmission with a…

1 Like Comment

8 wire Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic NID FDB08A

8 wire Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic NID FDB08A is desigend to protect fiber connectors and fiber splices in door and outdoor fiber to home installations. The fiber optic NID built in and swing-out splice tray and SC…

61 Likes Comment

4 wire Network Interface Devices FTB04D 4 cores NID

4 wire Network Interface Devices FTB04D 4 cores NID has two different SC simplex adapter panels. 2 SC simplex adapter panels or 4 SC simplex adapter slots. 4 splices. Easy to install. Wall and pole…

47 Likes Comment

2 wire Network Interface Devices

Quoau supplies 2 wire Network Interface Devices  FOTB-C014 (NID) for 2 fiber optic cable connections. Suitable for indoor and outdoor fiber-to-home solutions. 2 wire Network Interface Devices  FOTB-C014 (NID) max capacity is 2 SC simplex adapters,…

50 Likes Comment

16cores waterproof IP68 fiber optic distribution box

FTT-H16X 16 SC drop cable waterproof IP68 ODB An optical fibre cable distribution box is a wiring line device of user distributions in the FTTH system, it provides protection and management for fiber cable, and…

53 Likes Comment

Fabric Innerduct 6428-3 EDGE INNERDUCT, 3.00″, 3-CELL

Standard, Detectable, Plenum & Riser. Fabric inner duct refers to the different conduit application sizes and the number of cells/pathways per product type. Most product lines are offered in all of the product type variations.

56 Likes Comment

Fabric Inner Duct made in china

Standard, Detectable, Plenum & Riser. Fabric inner duct refer to the different conduit application sizes and number of cells/pathways per product type. Most product lines are offered in all of the product type variations.  …

63 Likes Comment

Module rackmounted terminal box RTBF 3U/144F

Module type rackmounted  terminal box RTBF 3U/144F Module type rackmounted fiber optic distributor closure RTBF 3U/144 is designed for the placement 144 optical connectors into 12 vertical modules indoor. It is to install into 19“…

94 Likes Comment

3″ Detectable Underground Warning Tape CAUTION BURIED FIBER OPTIC LINE BELOW

3″ Detectable Underground Warning Tape CAUTION BURIED FIBER OPTIC LINE BELOW                                 Features: Detectable underground warning tape is used for…

89 Likes Comment

TW-4X Pre-connectorized fiber optic cable distribution box IP68

TW-4X Pre-connectorized fiber optic cable distribution box IP68 as the most advanced FTTX network distribution node equipment,provide quick and reliable connection, good protection and management for the FTTX network. It available install mini PLC splitter…

108 Likes Comment