TW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger

Advantages & Features

  • Easy to identify the faults location
  • Built-in visual fault locator,
  • Accurate Detection
  • Fixed everything fast!
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for TW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger

TW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger with small size(190*100*50mm) and low weight(450g) can achieve a high portability when applied to indoor and outdoor network infrastructures.

TW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger is the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical principles and integrates the powerful analysis software, which enables the TW3304N fiber ranger detect fiber faults location more accurace and easily.

Specifications:

TW3304N
Operating Wavelength 1550nm(1310nm Optional)
Fiber Type 9/125um SM Fiber
Optical Connector Type FC/PC
Detector Type InGaAs
Peak Power of laser ≥60mW
Max. Displaying Distance Reflection Event 60km (≥1dB)
Non-reflection Event 20km (≥2.5dB)
Measurement Unit m
Reflection Event Dead Zone 15m
Distance Accuracy(Reflection Event) ±(2m+2*10(-4)*Distance)
Wavelength of VFL Option 650nm
Output Power of VFL Option >=1m
WPower Supply Alkaline Battery (3pcs AA 4.5V Batteries)
Battery Operating Time ≥5000 measurements
Working Temperature -5~40℃
Storage Temperature -10~60℃
Humidity 0~85%(Non-condensation)
Dimensions 190*100*50mm
Weight(g) 450

 

Product details:

JW3304N TW3304N optic fiber ranger fuctions

Optical Fiber Ranger

Optical Fiber Ranger connector

JW3304N TW3304N optic fiber ranger. TW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger

details

Optic fiber ranger dimenssion:

JW3304N TW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger dimenssion

On the Importance of Actual Operation

 Extensive Application

JW3304N TW3304N optic fiber ranger details application

Testing the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber link

 

Need TW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for TW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message