ST APC Single mode ST UPC multi mode jected Fiber Optic Pigtail

Advantages & Features

  • Suitable for SMF or MMF cable
  • 100% tested and individual package
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Pushing and twisting easy for operation
  • Excellent exchangeability
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for ST APC Single mode ST UPC multi mode jected Fiber Optic Pigtail

st fiber optic pigtail includes st single mode or multimode fiber optic pigtail with 9/125um,50/125um,62.5/125um indoor fiber optic cable. that is OS1,OM1,OM2,OM3 even OM4 fiber optic cable.the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc for the st fiber optic pigtail.

ST APC Single mode ST UPC  multi mode jected Fiber Optic Pigtail are still the most popular pigtail, this fiber pigtail has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical 2.5 mm ceramic (usually) or polymer ferrule to hold the fiber. Clearly speaking, The ST fiber pigtail (Straight Tip) is a fiber pigtail which uses a plug and socket which is locked in place with a half-twist bayonet lock. The ST pigtail was the first defactor standard for fiber optic cabling and ST fiber pigtail is one of the leading fiber pigtails.

ST APC Single mode ST UPC  multi mode jected Fiber Optic Pigtail

The Telecomposer ST pigtail has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or single mode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing. with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. Telecomposer also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit pigtail for quick field termination. The ST is one of the older generations of pigtail. but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

ST Fiber optic Single mode 2.0mm 3.0mm jected fiber optic Pigtails:

st-pc-9-125μm-os1-Singlemode-optical-fiber-pigtail

ST Single mode OS1 3.0mm yellow fiber optic pigtails

ST-PC Singlemode 2.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

ST Single mode OS1 2.0mm yellow fiber optic pigtails

ST multimode OM2 OM3 jected fiber optic pigtails:

st-pc-50-125μm-om3-multimode-optical-fiber-pigtail

ST PC Multi mode OM3 jected fiber optic pigtails 3.0mm

st-pc-50-125μm-om2-multimode-optical-fiber-pigtail

ST Multi mode OM2 jected 3.0mm fiber optic pigtails

Specification:

ST/PC Multimode 0.9mm Pigtail
OM1/OM2/OM3, Singlemode/Multimode, Simplex/Duplex

Application:

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

CATV

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Need ST APC Single mode ST UPC multi mode jected Fiber Optic Pigtail Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for ST APC Single mode ST UPC multi mode jected Fiber Optic Pigtail samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message