Blockless PLC Single Mode 1×2 2xN Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter

Advantages & Features

  • Wide wavelengths 1260-1620nm
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low polarization,dependent Loss and stability
  • Bare fiber,ABS,Steel tube or LGX seal
  • Comply with GR-1221 and GR-1209
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for Blockless PLC Single Mode 1×2 2xN Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter

single mode plc fiber optic splitter is usually sealed in steel,abs or lgx with sc/pc,sc/apc,fc,lc/pc,lc/apc fiber optic connectors.the splitting ratio is even.single mode plc fiber optic splitter has a wide wavelength of 1260-1620nm.

Single Mode PLC Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter (PLC Splitter) can not work with different ratio rather than it provide a accurate splitting in high-density output (like 8,16,32,64 outputs) However, The most common type of fiber optic splitter splits the output evenly, which is coming out with the same output of light signals. As a result of its great function, Optical splitter is a very important part in passive opitc networks (PON).

Brief Introduction

PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1X4,1X8, 1X16, 1X32 Fiber Optic Couplers, and Splitters PLC type, Single Mode Couplers with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia 1209,1221 standard ,ROHS.

We have unique competitive advantages in our PLC product platform by leveraging our strong expertise in fiber array block fabrication, our partnership with foundry service providers, and our reliable packaging technologies. Our splitters are tested based on the strictest standards of the industry, and we guarantee quality, turnaround and competitive pricing.

The PLC splitter we offer are:1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64,2×4,2×8,2×16,2×32,2×64

Characteristics:
Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001
Application:
Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Test equipment

Blockless PLC Single Mode PLC Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitters  2 in 1 out:

Single Mode PLC Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter miroc package 1X2 SC APC

Single Mode PLC Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter miroc package 1X2 SC APC

Fiberoptic Couplers, Filters, Splitters, WDMs 1X2 single mode LC PC

Fiberoptic Couplers, Filters, Splitters, WDMs 1X2 single mode  LC

Blockless PLC 900um Steel Tube Type Mini Size Fiber Optic Splitter Gpon Splitter

1x4-blockless-plc-sc-apc-900um-steel-tube-type-mini-size-fiber-optic-splitter-gpon-splitter

1X4 Blockless PLC SC APC 900um Steel Tube Type Mini Size Fiber Optic Splitter Gpon Splitter

1x8-blockless-plc-sc-pc-900um-steel-tube-type-mini-size-fiber-optic-splitter-gpon-splitter

1X8 Blockless PLC SC PC 900um Steel Tube Type Mini Size Fiber Optic Splitter Gpon Splitter

Blockless PLC 900um Steel Tube Type Mini Size Fiber Optic Splitter

1x16-blockless-plc-sc-pc-900um-steel-tube-type-mini-size-fiber-optic-splitter-gpon-splitter

1X16 Blockless PLC SC PC 900um Steel Tube Type Mini Size Fiber Optic Splitter Gpon Splitter

1x32-blockless-plc-sc-apc-900um-steel-tube-type-mini-size-fiber-optic-splitter-gpon-splitter

1X32 Blockless PLC SC PC 900um Steel Tube Type Mini Size Fiber Optic Splitter Gpon Splitter

Parameters

Type 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Insertion loss (dB) Typical 3.6 7.2 10.5 13.5 17 19.5
Maximum 4 7.5 11 14 17.2 21
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.4 0.5 0.6 1 1 2
Maximum 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.2
Maximum 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3
Wavelength          dependent loss (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.3 0.3 0.3
Maximum 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Return loss (dB) Minimum 55/50
Directivity (dB) Minimum 55
Operating temperature (℃) -20 to 85
Storage temperature (℃) -40 to 85
Optical fiber type SMF-28 Or customer required
Optical fiber length (m) 1.2 or customize

Order Information

Input Channel Number  Input Optical
Fiber Type 
Output Channel Number  Output Optical
Fiber Type 
Connector Type In/Out Fiber
Length
Package
Type
1=1 channel
2=2 channel
0=250um bare fiber
1=900um loose tube
2=2.0mm cable
3=3.0mm cable
02=2 channel
04=4 channel
08=8 channel
16=16 channel
32=32 channel
64=64 channel
0=250um bare fiber
1=900um loose tube
2=2.0mm cable
3=3.0mm cable
0=no connector
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=LC/PC
6=LC/APC
S=Specify
10=1.0 meter
15=1.5 Meter
20=2.0 Meter
30=3.0 Meter
1=S.S Tube 1
2=S.S Tube 2
3=S.S Tube 3
4=ABS Box
5=LGX Box
6=19 Inch
Rack

Pakaging and logistic:
Packaging and logistics

Need Blockless PLC Single Mode 1×2 2xN Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for Blockless PLC Single Mode 1×2 2xN Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message