1×2 FC Single Mode Single WindowFBT Fiber Optic Splitter

1x2 FC Single Mode Single WindowFBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Advantages & Features

  • Different splitting ratios for options
  • 1310nm,1490nm or 1550nm wavelengths
  • ABS,Steel tube or LGX seal
  • Low insertion loss and high directivity
  • Low PDL and high excess loss
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for 1×2 FC Single Mode Single WindowFBT Fiber Optic Splitter

single mode fused fbt fiber optic splitter usually comes with different split ratios, single mode fused fbt fiber optic splitter often comes with sc,lc,fc fiber optic connectors.

Single Mode Single Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter, also called fbt fused optical splitter, fiber optic coupler, is a device applied in optical fiber systems with one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.the fused optical splitter can be divided into different ratios. such as 50/50 if the split is even, or 80/20 if 80% of the signal goes to one side and only 20% to the other. You can choose from 1310nm,1490nm or 1550nm for single window and any of the two wavelengths for dual windows.

Characteristics:

Different combinations of coupling ratio
Low crosstalk & excess loss
High optical return loss
Available in dual/three wavelength operation
Optional connector termination upon request
Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

Application:

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor

Parameters

Parameter Single-mode Fiber Optic Splitter Type
   Configuration NX4 N×8 N×16 NX32
Parameter     N=1,2,4 N=1,2,8 N=1,2,16 N=1,2,32
Grade Grade A
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm ,1550nm,1310&1550nm,1310&1490&1550nm
Bandwidth (nm) 13/15±40nm,1490±10nm
Max. Excess Loss 0.3dB 0.45dB 0.6dB 0.78dB
Typical IL 6.3dB 9.5dB 12.8dB 16.2dB
Max.IL 7.8dB 10.4dB 13.8dB 17.2dB
Polarization DL ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.5dB
Uniformity(dB) 1.2dB 1.8dB 2.4dB 3dB
Thermal Stability ≤0.2dB /℃ ≤0.3dB /℃ ≤0.4dB /℃ ≤0.5dB /℃
Directivity (dB) ≥60dB
Temperature(℃) -40℃to +85℃
Package Type 1.bare fiber                                                                                                                               2.0.9/2.0/3.0mm loose tube,3.connector type: FC/APC,FC/PC,SC/APC,SC/PC, all are optional

Order Information

Wavelength Package Size Ports Fiber Types Fiber Cable Connector
13=1310nm FB=bare fiber 102 0=G652D 1=250um 0=0m 1=SC/APC
14=1490nm ST=stainless 103 1=G657A 2=900mm 1=1m 2=SC/PC
15=1550nm Steel tube 104 C=customize 3=2.0mm 2=1.5m 3=FC/APC
35=1310nm PB=plastic 105 4=3.0mm 3=2.0m 4=FC/PC
&1550nm MB=Metal ……. C=customize 5=ST/APC
345=1310&1490 196 6=ST/PC
&1550nm 203 7=LC/APC
204 8=LC/PC
205 9=Customize
……
296
202
404
808
1616

Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter details show as below:

1-to-2-singlemode-abs-module-fused-type-optical-fiber-splitter-with-lc-pc-connectors

1 to 2 singlemode abs module fused type optical fiber splitter with lc pc connectors

1-to-4-singlemode-abs-module-fused-type-optical-fiber-splitter-with-sc-apc-connectors

1×4 Single Mode FBT Splitter with SC APC connector

Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter more types:

1-to-4-singlemode-lgx-fused-optical-fiber-splitter

1-to-4-singlemode-lgx-fused-optical-fiber-splitter

1x2 Single Mode FBT Splitter with SC UPC connector

1×2 Single Mode FBT Splitter with SC UPC connector

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Related to 1×2 FC Single Mode Single WindowFBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Need 1×2 FC Single Mode Single WindowFBT Fiber Optic Splitter Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for 1×2 FC Single Mode Single WindowFBT Fiber Optic Splitter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message