SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Advantages & Features

  • Low insertion and high return reflection
  • Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable
  • Simplex or Duplex in PC,UPC or APC
  • Zirconia Ceramic split sleeves
  • High precision alignment
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for SC Fiber Optic Adapter

sc fiber optic adapter includes sc simplex, duplex fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.sc fiber optic adapter is mainly used with sc fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic patch cord and patch panel.

we offers a broad range of SC adapters that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well under high temperatures, maintaining plug retention strength.Simplex, duplex and quad adapters are available in plastic, with or without flanges, and in horizontal and vertical mount styles. All come with a choice of zirconia split sleeves (diagonal or straight split options available), or with phosphor bronze straight split sleeves. Housing is available in a variety of colors. The SC simplex plastic adapter has an optional shutter. The SC adapter series is also available in metal housing, with square or rectangular flange types. Custom hook color and mount styles are available.

 

External SC short ear single mode multi mode Adaptor

External SC single mode multi mode Adaptor

External SC single mode simplex Adaptor

External SC multi mode Adaptor

External SC multi mode simplex Adaptor

 

External SC  Adaptor

External SC single mode multi mode Adaptor .

External SC/apc  single mode simplex Adaptor

External SC single mode multi mode Adaptor ..

External SC/pc  multi mode simplex Adaptor

External SC single mode multi mode Adaptor long ear or short ear or other style adapters are available. More details please kindly send email to in@quoau.com.

Need SC Fiber Optic Adapter Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for SC Fiber Optic Adapter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message