OTDR fiber rings SCAPC

Advantages & Features

  • SC/APC or customize connectors
  • Singlemode, multimude cables are possible
  • 150M,300M,500M customize length are possible
  • fast delievery
  • OTDR Fiber rings
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for OTDR fiber rings SCAPC

OTDR Launch Cables and Fiber Rings SC/APC to SC/APC minimize the effect of OTDR dead zone

Optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) is a necessary fiber optic testing tool. OTDR use light backscattering technologies to analyze the optical fiber performance. It can test the light loss and locate the breaks, splices and connectors in fiber optic network. However, OTDR has “dead zone” which can affect the testing result if proper measure is not taken. To overcome the limitation of OTDR dead zone, OTDR fiber rings is being used. More details is showed below for the OTDR fiber rings SCAPC

Need OTDR fiber rings SCAPC Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for OTDR fiber rings SCAPC samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message