Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Advantages & Features

  • Different splitting ratios for options
  • 850nm or 1300nm wavelengths
  • ABS,Steel tube or LGX seal
  • Low insertion loss and high directivity
  • Low PDL and high excess loss
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

multimode fused fbt fiber optic splitter usually comes with different split ratios, single mode fused fbt fiber optic splitter often comes with sc,lc,fc fiber optic connectors.

Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter , also called optical splitter, fiber optic coupler, is a device applied in optical fiber systems with one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.the fused optical splitter can be divided into different ratios. such as 50/50 if the split is even, or 80/20 if 80% of the signal goes to one side and only 20% to the other.

Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Fiber optic splitter, also called optical splitter, fiber optic coupler, is a device used in optical fiber systems with
one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers. There are mainly two types of optical splitters. One
is fused splitter (FTB), The other is Planar Light-wave Circuits (PLC Splitter).For the fused optical splitter, It
can be divided into different ratios. such as 50/50 if the split is even, or 80/20 if 80% of the signal goes to one
side and only 20% to the other. Planar Light-wave Circuits (PLC Splitter) can’t work with different ratio rather
than it provides a accurate splitting in high-density output (like 8,16,32,64 outputs). However, The most
common type of fiber optic splitter splits the output evenly, which is coming out with the same output of light
signals. As a result of its great function, Optical splitter is a very important part in passive optic networks
(PON).
Characteristics:
Different combinations of coupling ratio
Low crosstalk & excess loss
High optical return loss
Available in dual/three wavelength operation
Optional connectors termination upon request
Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

Application:

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment,
Optical fiber sensor

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Related to Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Need Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message