MU Fiber Optic Adapter

Advantages & Features

  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable
  • Simplex or Duplex in PC,UPC or APC
  • Zirconia Ceramic split sleeves
  • High precision alignment
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for MU Fiber Optic Adapter

mu fiber optic adapter includes mu simplex optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc and upc.mu fiber optic adapter is mainly used with mu fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic patch cord and patch panel.

MU Patch Panel Adapters are available in simplex, duplex and 8-port configurations, with zirconia sleeve for high-precision alignment.MU Connectors are also available in pre-assembled (one-piece) versions, and in unassembled kits.

Need MU Fiber Optic Adapter Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for MU Fiber Optic Adapter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message