MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Advantages & Features

  • Suitable for SMF or MMF cable
  • 100% tested and individual package
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Duplex connections design
  • Excellent exchangeability
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords

mtrj fiber optic patch cord includes mtrj single mode or multimode,simplex or duplex fiber optic patch cord with 9/125um,50/125um,62.5/125um indoor fiber optic cable. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords is a duplex fiber optic pigtail with both fibers in a single polymer ferrule. It uses pins for alignment and has male and female versions. Multimode only, field terminated only by prepolished/splice method.MTRJ fiber optic pigtail is a difficult fiber optic pigtail to test, as most test sets do not allow direct adaptation to the pigtail.MTRJ fiber optic pigtail is a type of fiber optic cable that has an endpoint similar to the RJ-45 pigtail endpoint found in Ethernet connections. MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed to snap into the Ethernet port of a computer, modem, or wireless router and provide that computer or network with extremely fast data transfer rates. MTRJ fiber optic pigtail are usually designed for multi-mode optical fibers but can be used for single mode optical fibers as well. MTRJ fiber optic pigtail are approximately 2.45 mm x 4.4 mm in size and are standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.We have good experience in MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords testing when making MTRJ patch cords or MTRJ pigtails.The single mode or multimode MT-RJ products available from Telecomposer are used in two fiber applications and are well suited for high density applications. The MT-RJ pigtails utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT, together with precision metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MT-RJ is reliable and simple to terminate.
The MT-RJ Adapter comes standard in black, with additional colors available upon request. An optional MT-RJ Adapter with SC style housing is also available for applications where SC footprint is required.

 MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 DUPLEX MULTIMODE LSOH FIBER OPTIC CABLE – ORANGE

MTRJ-MTRJ Single-mode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ to MTRJ, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM2 50/125 1m

MTRJ to MTRJ, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM2 50/125

MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5125 OM1 DUPLEX MULTIMODE LSOH FIBER OPTIC CABLE - ORANGE

50/125µ Multimode Duplex MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords features

* Low insertion loss, high return loss

* Excellent mechanical endurance

* High reliability and stability

* Good repeatability and exchangeability

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords applications?

* FTTX + LAN

* Optical fiber CATV

* Optical communication system

* Telecommunication

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords ordering informations

* Ceonnector type:FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA

* Ferrule End-face:PC,SPC,UPC,APC

* Core Type:Single-mode(SM:9/125um),Multi-mode(MM:50/125um or 62.5/125um)

* Cable Quantity:Simplex,Duplex

* Cable Diameter:Φ3.0mm,Φ2.0mm,Φ0.9mm

* Cable Length:1,2,3 meter or customized

* Cable Type:PVC,LSZH,OM3,OFNR,OFNP,Plenum,Armoured…

* Color:Yellow,Orange,Green,Gray,Red,Purple…

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords specifications?

Parameter type PC SPC UPC APC
Insertion Loss SM ≤0.25dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.15dB
MM ≤0.30dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss SM ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥65dB
MM ≥35dB ≥35dB ≥35dB ≥35dB
Mating Durability(500 timer) Additional Loss≤0.1dB, Return Loss Variability<5dB
Temperature Stability(-40°C~85°C) Additional Loss≤0.2dB, Return Loss Variability<5dB
Operating Temperature -40°C~+85°C

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Need MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message