MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter

mtrj-fiber-optic-adapter

Advantages & Features

  • Zirconia Ceramic split sleeves
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable
  • High precision alignment
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter

mtrj fiber optic adapter includes mtrj duplex fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc and upc.mtrj fiber optic adapter is mainly used with mtrj fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic patch cord and patch panel.

mtrj fiber optic adapter includes mtrj duplex fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc and upc.The single-mode and multimode MT-RJ products available from we are used in two fiber optical interconnects and are therefore well suited for high density applications. The MT-RJ Adapter comes standard in black, with additional colors available upon request. An MT-RJ Adapter with SC style housing is also available for applications where SC footprint is required. MT-RJ Connector Kits and MT-RJ Loopback Connectors are also available.

Need MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message