MPO Fiber Optic Adapter

Advantages & Features

  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable
  • Simplex or Duplex in PC,UPC or APC
  • Zirconia Ceramic split sleeves
  • High precision alignment
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for MPO Fiber Optic Adapter

mtp or mpo fiber optic adapter includes mtp or mpo 8 cores or 12 cores fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc.mpo fiber optic adapter is mainly used with mpo fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic patch cord and patch panel.

MPO/MTP single mode or multimode fiber optic couplers provide a fast and easy way to connect one male MPO/MTP fiber cable (with alignment pins) to one female MPO/MTP fiber cable (without alignment pins). Constructed of light weight yet durable plastic, They can be used with MPO/MTP connectors that have 4, 6, 8, or 12 port ferrules. The couplers have an adjustable keyway that allows them to change keyway orientation.

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic addapter Types 

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic adapter

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic adapter

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic adapter

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic adapter

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic addapter Applications:

Tlecommunication

CATV

LANS

Network

Broadband

FTTH

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic addapter Parameters:

Compliant with bellcore GR-326;

Compliant with Respective IES standard;

Compliant with RoHS;

Insertion Loss: less than 0.2db

Withdrawal Force(g/f):100~300

Operating Temperature:-40~+85 degree Celsius

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Need MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for MPO Fiber Optic Adapter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message