LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored fiber optic patch cable

Advantages & Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • high return loss
  • stable transmission
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored fiber optic patch cable

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored fiber optic patch cable Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored fiber optic patch cable

Armored fiber optic patch cable is a fiber optic armoured cable capped. At either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV. An optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as “interconnect-style cabling“.

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas. Including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

LC UPC to LC UPC Mode Armored fiber optic patch cable

Armored fiber optic patch cable structure

Designed for the Harshest Environments

Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored fiber optic patch cable Specifications:

Connector-1 LC UPC Connector-2 LC UPC
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Fiber Type Duplex
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Cable Jacket Single Armored
Cable Color Blue Cable Material Stainless steel tube, PVC
Min.Bending Radius (Dynamic) ≥30D (mm) Tensile Loads 100~132 lbs
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C

Need LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored fiber optic patch cable Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored fiber optic patch cable samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message