SC FC ST LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter

Advantages & Features

  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable
  • Adapters for various fiber connectors
  • Zirconia Ceramic split sleeves
  • High precision alignment
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for SC FC ST LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

hybrid fiber optic adapter includes sc-lc,sc-fc,sc-st,sc-lc,fc-st,fc-lc,st-lc fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.this fiber optic adapter is to connect fiber optic patch cord with different fiber optic connectors at both end.

SC FC ST LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Installing this unique adapter in a bulkhead application allows the end user at any time to switch to another adapter interface, in most cases eliminating the need for hybrid cable assemblies. The user simply selects the desired insert according to connector type and fixes it to the adapter base. The hybrid Adapter also allows the end user to properly clean and maintain both of the connectors on each side of the bulkhead, as well as the adapter sleeve, without removing the entire adapter from the panel. The adapter is rack-mountable, and features high precision alignment as well as low insertion loss.
Types available are: FC/PC-FC/PC, FC/APC-FC/APC, FC/PC-SC/PC, FC/APC-SC/APC, and FC/PC to ST/PC. Key users include OEM systems houses and test equipment manufacturers.

Fiber optic Hybrid adapter (also known as fibe opitc adapter flange or fiber optic adapter coupling) for the connection of fiber optic connectors, couplers. Connector head selection model based on optical fiber activities. Raw materials used in high temperature, acid, alkali ultra-high hardness (high density) of the zirconia sleeve, with good optical properties and high mechanical stability, the reputation of the production of fiber optical communications fiber optic interface adapter products (PC / APC) comprising: SC FC ST LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter includes: FC to SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapters , FC to ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter, FC to LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapters, LC to ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptors, LC to SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptors. For single mode and multimode optical fiber transmission.

SC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

SC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

Hybrid SC-ST Fiber Optic Adapter for FTTH Network

Hybrid SC-ST Fiber Optic Adapter for FTTH Network

SC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

SC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

FC to SC simplex SX fiber optic hybrid adapter

FC to SC simplex SX fiber optic hybrid adapter

SC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

SC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

LC Male to SC Female Muiltimode Optical fiber Hybrid Adapter

LC Male to SC Female Muiltimode Optical fiber Hybrid Adapter

Simplex Fiber Optic FC-ST Hybrid Adapter

Simplex Fiber Optic FC-ST Hybrid Adapter

FC Male To LC Female Fiber Optic Network Hybrid Adapter

FC Male To LC Female Fiber Optic Network Hybrid Adapter

FC to E2000 Hybrid Fiber optic adapter

FC to E2000 Hybrid Fiber optic adapter

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapters Product Features:

Repeatability
Mutual insert performance Good
Good temperature stability
High reliability and stability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Precision zirconia ceramic sleeve
It applies to two kinds of optical fiber single-mode and multi-touch

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapters Applications:

Optical fiber communication systems
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Test Equipment

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Need SC FC ST LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for SC FC ST LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message