Handheld Fiber optic Power Meter & Light Source TW3211

Fiber optic Power Meter & Light Source TW3211

Advantages & Features

  • High precision
  • automatic calibration function
  • Intergrade the handheld
  • Support 1 to 6 output wavelengths
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for Handheld Fiber optic Power Meter & Light Source TW3211

Optical light source TW3111 can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber , as well as other wavelengths according to customer’s needs. Together with the TW3211 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.

Fiber optic  Power Meter & Light Source TW3211 used in pairs

TW3211 optical power meter Is a handheld optical power meter, newly released in 2007, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optic fiber networks. An Ø1.0mm photosensitive area photodiode is used to significantly improve the stability and the reliability. It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy, user self-calibration function and reference power level storage.

 

TW3211 optical power meter

Fiber optic Power Meter TW3211

TW3211 optical power meter over view

TW3211 optical power meter packaging 

Fiber optic Power Meter TW3211.

TW3211 optical power meter pack in bag

Fiber optic Power Meter & Light Source package

TW3211 optical power meter bag pack in box

Specifications:

 MODEL TW3211A TW3211C
Wavelength(nm) 800~1700nm
Detector  Type InGaAs
Detector Size Ø 1.0mm
Measurement  Range (dBm) -70~+10 -50~+30
Uncertainty ±5%
Calibrated Wavelength(nm) 850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625
Resolution(dB) 0.01
Optical Connector FC(interchangeable SC,ST) / as well as 2.5mm universal
Power Supply Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries); AC Adaptor(9V)
Battery Operating Time 140 h with 1.5V Battery(3pcs)
Operating Temperature(℃) -10 ~ +60
Storage Temperature(℃) -25 ~ +70
Relative Humidity 0 to 95% (non-condensing)
Dimension(mm) 190X100X50
Weight(g) 370

TW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 5 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer’s needs. Together with the TW3211 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.

TW3111 optical light source

fiber optic light source TW3111

TW3111 optical light source over view

TW3111 optical light source packing

fiber optic light source TW3111.

TW3111 optical light source in bag

Fiber optic Power Meter & Light Source package

TW3111 optical light source bag in box

Specifications:

Type TW3111
Wavelengths(nm) Provides 1~5 Wavelengths according to needs.
Emitter Type FP-LD,LED
Typical Output Power(dBm) 0@650nm / -7 @1310nm,1550nm, -20dBm for LED
Spectral Width(nm) ≤10
Output Stability ±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours
Modulation Frequencies CW.2Hz@650nm / CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@1310nm,1550nm

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

Optical Connector FC/PC(Other type adapters can be required)
Power Supply Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries); AC Adaptor(9V)
Battery Operating Time(hour) 45
Operating Temperature(℃) -10~+60
Storage Temperature(℃) -25~+70
Dimension(mm) 190X100X50
Weight(g) 370
Joinwit Recommendation
TW3111 Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with JW3211 Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.

Need Handheld Fiber optic Power Meter & Light Source TW3211 Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for Handheld Fiber optic Power Meter & Light Source TW3211 samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message