FTTH GPON ONU TW801G

Advantages & Features

  • 1 GE
  • GPON:Tx:0.5~+5 Rx:-28
  • 107mm*85mm*26mm(L*W*H)
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for FTTH GPON ONU TW801G

FTTH GPON ONU TW801G 1GE GPON:
Tx:0.5~+5
Rx:-28

FTTH GPON ONU TW801G terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price.They are highly reliable and easy management and guaranteed QoS.And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x.

Specifications:

Parameter Nominal
Dimension 107mm×85mm×26mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.26kg
Typical power consumption <7W
Noise None
Cooling style Naturally cooling
Power supply 12V DC(By external AC/DC adapter)
Installation style Support PC, wall mount or put inside of information box.
Environment 0~45℃
Atmospheric pressure 70~106Kpa
MTBF
50,000hours
MTTR 30minutes
Parameter
Nominal

 

TW801G GPON Interface

Parameter Nominal
Connector style SC/PC
PON quantity 1
Fiber style Single Model
Wavelength TX:1310 +/-20nm

RX:1490 +/-10nm

PON interface standard ITU-T G.984.2/ITU-T G.984.3/ITU-TG.988 Class B+
PON interface receiving rate 1.244Gpbs
PON interface transmitting rate 2.488Gpbs
Output optical power Min: 0dBm Max: +5dBm
Opticalreceiver sensitivity Precede -28dBm

 

Software function

Mode:HGU

Support TR069,NAT,DMZ,DNS features

Support IGMP multicast and using bandwidth efficiently.

Support Multiple VLAN

Support network storm control.

Support IPV6 ,PPPoE, DHCP and Static IP configuration for WAN Interface

Support IP, MAC filtering, Firewall Functionality in routed mode

Mode:SFU

Support Multiple VLAN

Support network storm control.

Support IP, MAC filtering, Firewall Functionality in routed mode

PON internet

Need FTTH GPON ONU TW801G Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for FTTH GPON ONU TW801G samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message

Tag: ,,