Fiber optic patch cable SC UPC to SC UPC duplex single mode

Fiber optic patch cable SC UPC to SC UPC duplex single mode

Advantages & Features

  • corning cable
  • SM|MM
  • fast delivery
  • LSZH
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for Fiber optic patch cable SC UPC to SC UPC duplex single mode

Fiber optic patch cable SC UPC to SC UPC duplex single mode usually the cable diameter is 2.0mm,3.0mm , the fiber type G652D,G657A1,G657A2 used most

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

The Fiber optic patch cable SC/UPC to SC/UPC duplex singel mode meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Fiber optic patch cable SC UPC to SC UPC duplex single mode  specifications:

Connector SC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm,3.0mm,0.9mm or customization
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D or customization

Fiber optic patch cables SC UPC structure

structure

fiber patch cable strucutre

Fiber optic patch cables test

Fiber Optic jumpers test

Quality control

Shipment:

Packaging and logistics

 

Need Fiber optic patch cable SC UPC to SC UPC duplex single mode Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for Fiber optic patch cable SC UPC to SC UPC duplex single mode samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message