FC LSZH jected Fiber Optic Pigtails cable

Advantages & Features

  • Suitable for SMF or MMF cable
  • 100% tested and individual package
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Floating ferrule better for operation
  • Excellent exchangeability
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for FC LSZH jected Fiber Optic Pigtails cable

fc fiber optic pigtail includes fc single mode or multimode fiber optic pigtail with 9/125um,50/125um,62.5/125um indoor fiber optic cable. that is OS1,OM1,OM2,OM3 even OM4 fiber optic cable.the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc for the fc fiber optic pigtail.

FC LSZH jected Fiber Optic Pigtails cable was one of the most popular single-mode pigtails for many years. It also uses a 2.5 mm ferrule, but some of the early ones use ceramic inside stainless steel ferrules. It screws on firmly, but you must make sure you have the key aligned in the slot properly before tightening. It’s been mostly replaced by SCs and LCs. However, as a result of this characteristics for easy assemblies and installation, Our FC Fiber Optic Pigtails are every competitive.The FC/PC pigtail incorporates a Physical Contact (PC) curved polished fiber end face that greatly reduces back-reflection over the regular FC pigtail with flat end-face ferrule.

FC LSZH jected Fiber Optic Pigtails cable

The Telecomposer FC/PC pigtail is available in both single-mode and multimode versions, and is fully inter-mateable with NTT-FC products. Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. These end-face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.
Telecomposer offers an FC Tunable Pigtail with four-position tuning for applications requiring precise fiber alignment. A specially designed FC PM Pigtail is available for use with Polarization Maintaining Fiber.

FC Single mode fiber optic pigtails show as below:

fc-pc-9-125μm-os1-Singlemode-optical-fiber-pigtail

FC PC 3.0MM Single mode fiber optic pigtails

fc-apc-9-125μm-os1-Singlemode-optical-fiber-pigtail

FC APC 3.0mm Single mode fiber optic pigtails

FC multimode LSZH fiber optic pigtails:

fc-pc-50-125μm-om4-multimode-optical-fiber-pigtail

FC MM green om3 LSZH fiber optic pigtails

fc-pc-50-125μm-om4-multimode-optical-fiber-pigtail

FC MM green om4 LSZH fiber optic pigtails

FC multimode OM1 MO2 LSZH fiber optic pigtails:

fc-pc-62.5-125μm-om1-multimode-optical-fiber-pigtail

FC MM om1 LSZH fiber optic pigtails

fc-pc-50-125μm-om2-multimode-optical-fiber-pigtail

FC MM om2 LSZH fiber optic pigtails

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Need FC LSZH jected Fiber Optic Pigtails cable Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for FC LSZH jected Fiber Optic Pigtails cable samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message