FC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables‎

Advantages & Features

  • Suitable for SMF or MMF cable
  • 100% tested and individual package
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Floating ferrule better for operation
  • Excellent exchangeability
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for FC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables‎

fc fiber optic patch cord also called fc fiber optic jumper/patch cable, includes fc single mode or multimode,simplex or duplex fiber optic patch cord with 9/125um,50/125um,62.5/125um indoor fiber optic cable. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.

FC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables‎‎ was one of the most popular single-mode pigtails for many years. It also uses a 2.5 mm ferrule, but some of the early ones use ceramic inside stainless steel ferrules. It screws on firmly, but you must make sure you have the key aligned in the slot properly before tightening. It’s been mostly replaced by SCs and LCs. However, as a result of this characteristics for easy assemblies and installation, Our FC Fiber Optic Pigtails are every competitive.The FC/PC pigtail incorporates a Physical Contact (PC) curved polished fiber end face that greatly reduces back-reflection over the regular FC pigtail with flat end-face ferrule.
The FC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables‎ is available in both single-mode and multimode versions, and is fully inter-mateable with NTT-FC products. Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. These end-face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.
Quoau offers anFC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables‎ with four-position tuning for applications requiring precise fiber alignment. A specially designed FC PM Jumper Cables‎ is available for use with Polarization Maintaining Fiber.

FC Fiber Optic Patch-cord‎s

FC-PC-FC-PC Single-mode 2.0mm Fiber Optic Jumper Cables‎

FC Single mode simplex 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch-cord‎

FC Multi mode fiber optic patchcords

FC to FC Multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables

FC to FC Multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables

FC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables‎ Parameters

Type

Parameters

Single-mode Multimode
Patch cord Type FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.25
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 N/A
Repeatability (dB) IL≤0.2  RL≤5 IL≤0.1
Vibration (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Tensile Strength F200N
Durability n=1000
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+80℃
Ferrule Material Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter (mm) Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0

Order Information

FC/PC Single-mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/APC Single-mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/PC Multi-mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/PC Single-mode 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/APC Single-mode 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/PC Multi-mode 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/PC Single-mode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/APC Single-mode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/PC Multi-mode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Need FC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables‎ Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for FC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables‎ samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message