E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Distribution Cable Single mode

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Distribution Cable Single mode

Advantages & Features

  • Suitable for SMF or MMF cable
  • 100% tested and individual package
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Smart design easy for operation
  • Excellent exchangeability
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Distribution Cable Single mode

e2000 fiber optic patch cord also called e2000 fiber optic jumper/patch cable, includes e2000 single mode or multimode,simplex or duplex fiber optic patch cord with 9/125um,50/125um,62.5/125um indoor fiber optic cable. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.

Fiber Optic E2000 Distribution Cable Patch Cord

Fiber Optic E2000 Distribution Cable Patch Cord for Distribution Cable Single mode is widely used as its good performance.E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cords features a spring-loaded shutter used to protect the ferrule from dust and E2000ratches. we supplies possibly the highest quality E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord available, which address the highest of specifications encountered in the telecommunications market. These E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord offer unparalleled insertion loss mating figures, exhibit exceptional repeatability, whilst maintaining the already well established, superior features of the E2000 optic pigtail family.The E-2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Series is one of the few fiber optic pigtails featuring a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches. The shutter closes automatically when the pigtail is disengaged, locking out impurities which could later lead to network failure, and locking in potentially harmful laser beams.

The Fiber Optic Patch Cords is easy to install, with a push-pull latching mechanism which clicks when fully inserted. The E-2000 Standard Pigtail is available for single mode and Multimode applications with Physical Contact (PC) end face. Angled Physical Contact (APC) 8 polish is also available. The series is compliant with European (EN 186270) and International (IEC 61754-15) standards.
The E-2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cords is manufactured by Reichle and De-Massari under license of Diamond SA, CH-6616, Losone, Switzerland.

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Distribution Cable Single mode

e2000-fiber-optic-pigtail

E2000 Simplex SM 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cables

E2000 Fiber Optic Jumper Cord for Distribution Cable Single mode Assemblies

E2000 fiber optic patch cable 3M

E2000 Single mode simplex Fiber Optic patchcords 3M
 Parameters
Type

Parameters

Single-mode Multimode
Patch cord Type E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.25
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 N/A
Repeatability (dB) IL≤0.2  RL≤5 IL≤0.1
Vibration (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Tensile Strength F200N
Durability n=1000
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+80℃
Ferrule Material Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter (mm) Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0

Order Information

E2000/PC Single-mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/APC Single-mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/PC Multi-mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/PC Single-mode 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/APC Single-mode 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/PC Multi-mode 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/PC Single-mode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/APC Single-mode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cords

E2000/PC Multi-mode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Need E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Distribution Cable Single mode Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Distribution Cable Single mode samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message