Huawei CPRI LC/LC FTTA outdoor fiber patch cord

Advantages & Features

  • Mini diameter SUS spring tube sheath
  • 100% tested and individual package
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Flexible&resilient
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for Huawei CPRI LC/LC FTTA outdoor fiber patch cord

LC/LC FTTA outdoor fiber patch cord available in 2 core and 4 core combinations can carry control or message signals with minimum loss.

FTTA outdoor fiber patch cord  is designed for the quick and iterative distributing & retrieving under harsh environment. CPRI LC/LC FTTA  cable is armored with SUS flexible spring tube, portable, flexible, oil-resistant, rubbing-resistant, flame retardant, high tension load and wide operating temperature range. Its applications include quick deployment, military, mining, oil field, TV broadcasting, and communication emergency repair.

CPRI LC-LC FTTA armored outdoor fiber patch cord

Features:

  • Mini diameter SUS spring tube sheath ensures good mechanical performance;
  • Flame retardant PU jacket guarantees strucure stability and feature of cruch-resistant,rubbling-resistant,oil-resistant and flame retardant,RoHS compliant
  • Flexible&resilient,easy to deploy&retrieving

Cable Structure:

Type1: LSZH+Kevlar+2×Tight Buffer(4.8mm/7.0mm);

Type2: LSZH+ Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable +2×2.0mmTube(7.0mm);

Type3 :LSZH+Armoured+Kevlar+2×0.9mm Cable(4.8mm or 7.0mm);

Type4 :LSZH+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable(7.0mm);

Type5: PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×0.9mm Cable(4.8mm or 7.0mm);

Type6 :PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable (7.0mm);

outdoor-huawei-cpri-sclc-ftta-outdoor-fiber-patch-cord

FTTA outdoor fiber patch cord APPLICATIONS

FTTA , WiMax base station,CATV outdoor Application

LAN optical fiber networks

Data & communication systems

Connection of main fiber to optical receiver

Optional Diameter:4.8mm,7.0mm or Customized;

Optiional Jacket:LSZH,PE,PU.,Armoured or Non Armoured

IP67 Waterproof protection

Aerospace & Defense

Specifications:

Item Data
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Return Loss SM/UPC≥50dB,SM/APC≥60dB,MM≥35dB
Mechanical life 500cycles
Working temperature -40°C~+70°C
Storage temperature -40°C~+70°C
Operating temperature -10°C~+50°C
Protection Level IP67
Tensile Data Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N
Authentication Meet with RoHS

CPRI LC LC FTTA outdoor fiber patch cord armored

Cable Specification:

Item Data
fiber OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Tension member Aramid Kevlar,Armoured Tube
Max. attenuation SM:≤0.34dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.20dB/km at 1550nm

MM:≤0.60dB/km at 1300nm,≤2.3dB/km at 850nm

Tensile resistance(short term) 500N(no breakage)
Crush resistance(short term/long term) 1000N/100mm
inflaming retarding IEC 60332-3
Temperature -40~+70°C
Uvioresistant PASS
Authentication Meet with RoHS &UL

 

Need Huawei CPRI LC/LC FTTA outdoor fiber patch cord Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for Huawei CPRI LC/LC FTTA outdoor fiber patch cord samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message