Adapter

Fiber optic adapters|couplers is used to implement the optical signal splitter combiner, or for extending fiber optic link elements belonging to the field of optical passive components, Widely used in :
1.telecommunications networks,
2.cable television networks,
3.subscriber loop system, LAN.
Fiberoptic adaptors|couplers are detachably (active) connection between the optical fibers and optical devices, the two end faces of the optical fiber which is precision docking, so that the light emitted energy to maximize the optical output of the optical fiber to be coupled to the reception, Effect of light and allowed to intervene in order to link the system to minimize the resulting.
Fiber-optic adapters|couplers types included SC Simplex and Duplex single mode or multimode Fiber Optic Adapters|Couplers;ST-Simplex OR duplex-SM or MM Fibreoptic Adaptors|couplers;LC-Simplex OR Duplex-SM OR MM Fiberoptic Adapters|couplers;FC-Simplex OR Duplex-SM OR MM Fibre Optic adapters|couplers.

hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter

SC FC ST LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter 100% Free Sample

hybrid fiber optic adapter includes sc-lc,sc-fc,sc-st,sc-lc,fc-st,fc-lc,st-lc fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.this fiber optic adapter is to connect fiber optic patch cord with different fiber optic connectors at both end.

mpo-fiber-optic-adapter

MPO Fiber Optic Adapter 100% Free Sample

mtp or mpo fiber optic adapter includes mtp or mpo 8 cores or 12 cores fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc.mpo fiber optic adapter is mainly used with mpo fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic patch cord and patch panel.

mtrj-fiber-optic-adapter

MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter 100% Free Sample

mtrj fiber optic adapter includes mtrj duplex fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc and upc.mtrj fiber optic adapter is mainly used with mtrj fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic patch cord and patch panel.

mu-fiber-optic-adapter

MU Fiber Optic Adapter 100% Free Sample

mu fiber optic adapter includes mu simplex optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc and upc.mu fiber optic adapter is mainly used with mu fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic patch cord and patch panel.

e2000-fiber-optic-adapter

E2000 Fiber Optic Adapter 100% Free Sample

sc fiber optic adapter includes sc simplex, duplex fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.

lc-fiber-optic-adapter

LC Fiber Optic Adapter 100% Free Sample

lc fiber optic adapter includes lc simplex, duplex and quad fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.

st-fiber-optic-adapter

ST Fiber Optic Adapter 100% Free Sample

st fiber optic adapter includes st simplex, duplex fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc and upc.st fiber optic adapter is mainly used with st fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic patch cord and patch panel.

fc-fiber-optic-adapter

FC Fiber Optic Adapter 100% Free Sample

fc fiber optic adapter includes fc simplex, duplex fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.fc fiber optic adapter is mainly used with fc fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic patch cord and patch panel.

sc-fiber-optic-adapter

SC Fiber Optic Adapter 100% Free Sample

sc fiber optic adapter includes sc simplex, duplex fiber optic adapter in single mode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.sc fiber optic adapter is mainly used with sc fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic patch cord and patch panel.