LC SC FC SM/MM Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Distribution Cable

Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Distribution Cable

Advantages & Features

  • Suitable for SMF or MMF cable
  • 100% tested and individual package
  • Armoured design for better protection
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Different cores are optional
  • Excellent exchangeability
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for LC SC FC SM/MM Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Distribution Cable

(LC/SC/FC Custom & OEM Armoured/Armored SM/MM Fiber Patch Cables)armoured fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic jumper with armoured fiber optic cable connected with sc,lc,st,fc,e2000 connectors etc. Including single mode or multimode with different cores fiber optic cable. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.

LC/SC/FC Custom & OEM Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable.the armored fiber optic patch cords are easy to use in harsh invironment.what is more ,they are flexible as well. handling these armored fiber optic patch cables are as easy as handling electric cables.Armored fiber optic patch cable retain all the features of standard patch cord. but they are much more stronger.

The Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord will not get damage even it is stepped by an adult. and they are anti-rodents, when they use such armored fiber optic patchcord. people do not need to worry . the rodent animals like the rats may bite the cables and make them broken. Although armored fiber optic cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords; they can be bend randomly without being broken.
Armored fiber optic patch cord can be made similar outer diameter with the standard patch cords, this make them space saving. What is more, they can be with different jacket colors and jacket types such as OFNR etc. and the armored fiber optic patch cords are actually light weight, the armored fiber optic patchcords can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU,SC/APC, ST/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC etc types of terminations.

LC/SC/FC Custom & OEM Armoured/Armored SM/MM Fiber Patch Cables details show as below:

LC to FC Singlemode duplex Enhanced Armoured Patch Cords

LC to FC Singlemode duplex Enhanced Armoured Patch Cords

SC to SC singlemode simplex armoured fiber optic patch cord

SC to SC singlemode simplex armoured fiber optic patch cord

LC to LC duplex Armored Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

LC to LC duplex Armored Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

SC to FC Duplex Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cables

SC to FC Duplex Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cables

FC to FC Multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables

buy FC to FC Multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables at low cost

LC/SC/FC Custom & OEM Armoured/Armored SM/MM Fiber Patch Cables

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

 

Need LC SC FC SM/MM Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Distribution Cable Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for LC SC FC SM/MM Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Distribution Cable samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message