4 port switch POE Ethernet Switch 1 fiber Quoau factory directly supply

Advantages & Features

  • 1Gbps
  • Store-And-Forward
  • MTBF 100,000 hours
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for 4 port switch POE Ethernet Switch 1 fiber Quoau factory directly supply

4 x 10/100Mbps Ports and 1 Uplink Fiber Port

What is the POE switch ?

4 port switch POE Ethernet Switch  is a device allows network switches to transmit both power and data through an Ethernet cable at the same time.

4 port switch POE Ethernet Switch 1 fiber

4 port switch POE Ethernet Switch 1 fiber

4 port switch POE Ethernet Switch 1 fiber  oever view

The POE switch provides power and data transmission via Cat cables. 4 POE ports supply power at the standard of IEEE802.3af. Auto-sensing function can supply power to PD device (IEEE802.3af standard). If the PoE device disconnected, it will stop supplying power. The POE switch features simple and reliable design, automatic identification of PoE supply voltage and power, speed, full duplex and Auto Uplink cable type.

This cost-effective switch can apply to wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance network solutions.

4 port switch POE Ethernet Switch Specification

Product Name

4 PoE Ports and 1 Uplink Fiber

Model

TW-6104FE-XX

Connector Type

4 x 10/100M copper cable RJ45 ports and 1 x Fiber port

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3 or more UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter);

             Cat6 or more UTP (≤150 meter)

Bandwidth

1Gbps

Address Database Size

1K

MTBF

100,000 hours

Forwarding Mode

Store-And-Forward

Network Protocols

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af

LED Display

Power, PoE working status, Fiber working status

Power Supply

Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz

PoE Ports

Port 1-4 support POE

PoE Port Power

15.4W for each POE port

PoE Standard

IEEE 802.3af

PoE Feature

All ports support MDI/MDIX

POE Lines

End-Span(12+,36-)

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 55 ° C; Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C; Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing

Certification

CE Mark,commercial; CE/LVD EN60950, RoHS

Radiation

CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B; EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

Fiber Spec Fiber Port:SC(default), FC/ST/LC(SFP)

Wavelength/Distance:

Dual Fiber 1310nm(2/25/40/60km);1550nm(80/100/120km)

Single Fiber 1310/1550nm(25/40/60km);1490/1550nm(80/100/120km)

Power Adapter

65W(52V/1.25A)

Product Size

125x100x27mm

Warranty

3 years warranty

Flexible – Choose to plug in up to 4 Ethernet or Fast Ethernet devices and mix in up to 4 IEEE802.3af IP-based devices like wireless access points or IP-based Network surveillance cameras. Place these IEEE802.3af-compliant devices where they belong – high up on walls and ceiling for maximum coverage – or anywhere else you need them. Power and data are carried over standard Cat cabling.

Plug and Play – The standards-based PoE Switch senses and adjusts for Network speed and cabling type automatically, for easy integration into your existing Network. For PoE, the switch automatically detects IEEE802.3af-compliant devices, and supplies power as needed. Front panel LEDs keep you informed of switch and PoE status.

Packing:

Packaging and logistics

Related to 4 port switch POE Ethernet Switch 1 fiber Quoau factory directly supply

Need 4 port switch POE Ethernet Switch 1 fiber Quoau factory directly supply Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for 4 port switch POE Ethernet Switch 1 fiber Quoau factory directly supply samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message