SC LC 12 Fiber Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail with OM1 OM2 OM3 Cable

12 Fiber Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtai

Advantages & Features

  • LC SC Premium fiber optic cable connectors for this bunch cable
  • Fiber optic cable length as customized
  • 12 fibers bunch fiber pigtail cable with different color
  • 100% good quality 12 fibers bunch fiber
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for SC LC 12 Fiber Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail with OM1 OM2 OM3 Cable

Buy 12 Fiber Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail from supplier Quoau.com. Get 100% Free Sample and 5% Discount for Bulk Order. Contact us Now!

12 Fiber Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail is designed to assembly with SC FC ST LC fiber optic connectors, There are OM1 OM2 OM3 Cables for options. You can customize the length and 12 colors fiber.

Specifications

Connector A SC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Mode 50/125 OM2 Cable OD 0.9mm
Fiber Count 12 Polish UPC
Cable Length 1m Jacket Color Orange
Cable Jacket PVC Wavelength 850/1310nm
Insertion Loss <=0.3dB Interchangeability <=0.2dB(1000 Times mating)
Return Loss >=50dB Operate Temperature -40~75°C

Features

Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
Flexible and easy to strip fibre buffering
Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions
Reduces installation time
Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

Applications

Data Centres, premise installations
Telecomunication networks
Local area networks(LAN)
Wide area networks(WAN)
Indoor Applications

sc-lc-12-fiber-multimode-bunch-fiber-optic-pigtail-om1-om2-om3-cable-2

SC LC 12 Fiber Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail with OM1 OM2 OM3 Cable

sc-lc-12-fiber-multimode-bunch-fiber-optic-pigtail-om1-om2-om3-cable-1

LC 12 Fiber Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail with OM1 OM2 OM3 Cable

How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you’re going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:
PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors.

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Quoau offers high quality fiber cable assemblies such as Patch Cords, Pigtails, Breakout Cables etc. All of our fiber cables can be ordered as Single Mode 9/125, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Multimode 50/125 OM2 and Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3/OM4 fibers.

Need SC LC 12 Fiber Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail with OM1 OM2 OM3 Cable Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for SC LC 12 Fiber Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail with OM1 OM2 OM3 Cable samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message

Tag: ,