1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter

1-fiber-port-2-rj45-ports-fiber-optic-switch

Advantages & Features

  • 1 fiber port and 2 RJ45 ports design
  • Full/half duplex auto-negotiation
  • High-performance 155Mbps memory bandwidth
  • Conformity with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS
  • PoE power supplying function
  • SC,FC,ST fiber port for options
  • Single fiber,dual fiber for SMF or MMF cable
Get Free Sample Now Fast delivery!

Product details for 1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter

1 fiber port 2 rj45 ports fiber ethernet media converter supports IEEE802.3U Ethernet protocol,full/half duplex modes, and 10/100M auto-negotiation.single fiber/dual fiber type.

1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter

In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard. In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard;? Support 1k MAC address;
Power and link LED indicators;
Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE 802.3X and half duplex;
Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line;
Support max packet 1552 bytes (optional)
Can be mounted in 3.5U 14 slots rack;
Support Cat5 UTP cable.
Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140um
Single mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125um
Power supply: 5V 1A DC
Operating temperature: 0C – 60C.
Storage temperature: 20 – 70C.
Relative humidity: 5% – 90%.
Dimension: 120 (mm) x84 (mm) x26(mm)

Fiber optic media converter 1 fiber 2 RJ45 ports show as below:

1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10-100M

1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter 10-100M

Ordering informations:

1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:dualfiber,multi-mode,2KM,1310nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:dualfiber,single-mode,20KM,1310nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:dualfiber,single-mode,40KM,1310nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:dualfiber,single-mode,60KM,1310nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:dualfiber,single-mode,80KM,1550nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:dualfiber,single-mode,100KM,1550nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:dualfiber,single-mode,120KM,1550nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:single-fiber,20km,1310nm/1550nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:single-fiber,40km,1310nm/1550nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:single-fiber,60km,1310nm/1550nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:single-fiber,80km,1310nm/1550nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:single-fiber,100km,1310nm/1550nm
1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter:single-fiber,120km,1310nm/1550nm

Pakaging and logistic:

Packaging and logistics

Need 1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter Free Sample?

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for 1 Fiber Port 2 Rj45 Ports Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message